C’River Political Network Launch 400,000 Voters Project

0
27

The essence of Cross River State Political Network, CRISPON Project 400,000 votes is to utilize the CRISPON Network to facilitate and mobilize 400,000 votes across the 196 wards, 2283 polling units in the 18 LGAs of CRS  for Sen Prof Ben Ayade Governorship re-election bid come February, 2019 under the PDP which is about  a month from now.

Therefore,our electoral college is hereby constituted to deliver.Our plan&strategies are covet(It is a secret and should be kept closed).We are supporting the efforts made thus far by His Excellency in ensuring youth inclusiveness in governance&industrialization of CRS.

Thererfore the composition of our electoral college as a publicity stunt will be made public and we will hold a meeting of all electoral coordinators, state excos and LGA coordinators for distribution of our voter’s sensitization  and empowerment forms for comprehensive data compilation and CRISPON leaflets outlining H.E achievements.

The meeting of CRISPON stated above will hold in Calabar on Wednesday, 16th January,2019 for demobilzation across the respective LGAs.Launch of our 400,000 votes initiative will be on Friday,18th January, 2019 across our respective LGAs simultaneously.

Text messages would be sent of time and venue by tomorrow 7pm latest as regards Wednesday meeting.  In addition we will be mounting billboards across the 18 LGAs of the face/achievements of our  governor and those of our LGA/Electoral Coordinators and our Ward Officials and their contact for reach out and follow up.

Below is the constituted list of our electoral college across the 18 LGAs and 196 wards to coordinate the 2283 polling units:

Cross River State Political Network,CRISPON Voters Sensitization And Mobilization Committee (Electoral College-Inclusive of all LGA Coordinators and state executives) For the 18LGAs Across The 196 Wards of Cross River State

Akamkpa LGA

Central Coordinators

Com Elvis Enyiam and Hon Remijus Enebor

1(OBAN WARD)

I.Bassey Okokon ward(07035775716)

II.Emmanuel Itokem(08166154406).

2(EKU WARD)

I.RAPHAEL ETTA=08032897453,

II.PAUL CHRISTOPHER=08169082378.

3(IKPAI WARD)

I.AUSTINE EKURI=08066598762,

II.HILARY NTUI=08136293895.

4.OJUK NORTH

I.MAGDALENE EKPE=09096007928,

II.EBANGE EMMANUEL OKON=08169084212.

5-OJUK SOUTH

I.ROLANG OJONG=08098962366

II.PATRICK E BASSEY=08063608426.

6-AWI WARD)

I.SIXTUS NTUI=07087632733

II.KABE E EDET=07064597090.

7-MBARAKOM WARD)

I.EKPO STEPHEN EDET=07064940445

II.EKUMEYEN NYONG=07068564626.

8-AKAMKPA URBAN

I.ACHORT NYONG ITA=08060492303

II.ELVIS EMMANUEL=08032856418.

9-UYANGA)

I.ANTHONY PATRICK=08133609942

II.ROSE SAMUEL=09075823713

10-IKO WARD

I.IJENGA TITUS=08032691360

II.MOSES AKPABANG=09032244124

OgojaLGA

Central Coordinators: Mr Sunny Achang; Mr Jonh Atabi; Ms Agom Theresa

MBUBE EAST WARD 1

I.Odey Thomas I.- 07089914612

II. Francis Offere Oshi (Douglas)- 09063091014

MBUBE EAST WARD 11

I.Nyiam, Awung Goodwin      – PVC 90F5B1A787499773432 (08166935994)

II. AGIDA, ECHUA STEPHEN – PVC 90F5B03E99408546118 (08067854422)

MBUBE WEST WARD 1

I.Odey Amarantus Peter –    08038922392

II.EKPANG, PHILOMENA YIOKE – 07065384311

MBUBE WEST WARD 11

I.Obi, Herbert If – 07063470240

II. Adinye, Francisca Mbue – PVC 90F5903890409049059090 (08028425876)

URBAN WARD I

I.Kelly Modey U – PVC 90F6B056 (08061303868)

II.Thomas Igobor – 08130995078

III.Andrew Odey – 08127285148

URBAN WARD 11

I. Agom Jackson Udey – PVC 90F5B1FF44296215946 (08060639725

II. Blessing Murphy – 07089505423

III.Paul Ijakpa – 08077587529

EKAJUK WARD I

I.Ayim, Martha Nkpekal – PVC 90F5B015CA504599877 (07063726431

II. Matiki Emilia – 08020879732

EKAJUK WARD 11

I. Akpodor, Francis – PVC 90F5B2GA28298145448 (08125123121

II. Mbrayip Joseph – 08161245569

NKUM IBOR WARD

I. Basil Woshor-08063280376

II. Sylvester Mokpan

NKUM IREDE WARD

* Ama Polycap – 2259667 (08088735403)

* Uteka, Catherine – 19594139 (07036501616

Bekwara LGA

Central Coordinators:

1.David iyaji,Emmanuel ThankGod

2. John Aganyi 08134106821,

(Ugboro ward).

Ajor Ignatius 0806647096

ThankGod EKWE 09060666107,

(Ukpah ward)

Benard Ogar,07016710875,

Ukpamu Joseph ushie 08136714947,

Ejim Iripia 09066485777,.

(Ibrigidi ward)

Tom Ajor 08182033183,

David Ntamu,08066027200,.

(Abouchiche Ward)

Thomas Onah,07032505967,

Emma Odey,

(Nyanya ward)

Isaac Ogbeche, 07083891339,

Ochang Okara 08065823934

(Beten ward),

Ben,Sunday Adogbe 08180491539

Godswill Ogbeche 08137006076

(Afrike1).

Chief Ogbor ward Obogo

Akparabe,07068305318,

Adie Agom,08098387768…

Gakem ward

Obogo Akparabe,07068305318,

Adie Agom,08098387768.

Utukpuru ward.

Ushie Joseph 07076388445

Abibang peter 08056096183

Benita Oko,

Afrike1,

Tim Ikpo 07032088765 Afrike2….

Obudu LGA

Central Coordinator

Hon Eliom Law

Com Ugbe Celestine

Ukpe alege ward

Ikpa Jude 09079596050

Ogbang Michael ishoshibe  07081000925

Urban ward 2

Adie Stephen 07037137613

Anthony unimke 08062503484

Begiading ward

Ikpali Michael 07039173854

John alam ashiwhobel 08129833196

Ipong ward

Justina abetiambe 09025054909

Jerry ugbong 09024581907

Angiaba-begiaka ward

Lawrence okey 07068345398

Iwhobe Gabriel 07032481480

Utugwang south

 

Isorshe Felix 07081000955

Hon John enyuma 09072234304

Urban ward one

Celestine adalikwu 07067320795

Emmanuel ategwu 08130102392

Ubang ward

Orim Paul abua 08076103641

Oliver Bette 08078739897

UTUGWANG NORTH.

David ekunke 08146927092

Jacob nkpa 08083191852

Utugwang central

Ushie Thomas Ben  07032788428

Odey Emmanuel 08130459293

BOKI LOCAL LGA :

CENTRAL COORDINATORS are

Hon James Mkpe and Com Boniface Ochang

1. ABO WARD;,

a. Zion Ndifon-

08065415330

b. Vero Abang-

08141190244

2. ALANKWE WARD:

a. Kenneth Apie-

08064396090

b. Augustine Oshibu –

08064027015

3. BEEBO/BUMAJI WARD;

a.  Nicholas Obun

b. Eliman Pius Eliman

I will forward their  contacts later

4. BOJE WARD;

a. Ojong Martin Asijua-

08136285113

b. Evan Festus Evan-

08061523490

5. BUDA WARD

a.  Joseph Oshibu Obi –

08089340675

b. Moses Enu Osang –

08136538843

6. BUENCHEBE WARD

a.  Ayuk Godwin Omah-

07037824793

b. Theresa Abang Ewa

I will forward her contact later

7. BUNYIA/OKUBUCHI WARD

a. Andrew Osang Ewa –

08050368669

b. Ben Afah –

08057461986

8. EKPASHI WARD

a. Sarah Jabe-

07032500395

b. Takwan Joseph –

08068544194

9. KAKWAGON /BAWOP WARD

a. Fidelis Nku

07034493389

b. Dibang Victor –

07066194727

10. OGEP/OSOKOM WARD

a. Omang Clearance

08069325132

b. Omang Pius –

08062969282

11. OKU/BORUM/NJUA WARD

a. Dibang Victor-

07066194727

b. Edmond Agbor Awusa-

08068777376

BAKASSI LGA LIST

 

Central Coordinators

Mr Emmanuel Ayi and Ms Okon Miriam

Ward1

Joseph -09029118715

Etim Okokon ita-09069904231

Ward2

Achibong Iyan

08141828175

Joseph Effifiong Etin

09029118715

Ward 3

Asuqwo Edet

07036062934

Bassey Ekpo Bassey

08168969082

Ward4

Patrick Okon Edet

08160574766

Ward 5

Edet Bassey Okokon

09039146677

Ward 6

Ita Matins

08063222796

Asuqwo Ette-akamba

07032095938

Ward7

Inameti Cletus Edet

09075279934

NSA Effiong

09076917440

Ward 8

Ene Ita

07038865731

Ward 9

Edet Eme Eyo

08182523882

Mabel Ekpo Okon

08020548391

Ward 10

Vincent Etok Etim

08111422887

Obubra LGA

Coordinators

Femi Oyama and Grace Oyon

Iyamoyong  ward

Abeng Manday 07038448999

Enangha okimba 07039255829

Ochan ward

Sunday Moses08134940826

Ranort Achan 08163723761

Osabag ward 2

AKPAN Ejakwa 08092284363

Populaton  agbor 09064581852

Obubra urban ward

Samuel Osam 08066707396

Charistiana jacob 08163016777

Ofuambgargha ward

Briget Pius 09031779997

Edim Ayang 08139060486

Ababear ward

Eto Ayang 07052427411

Gift   Sunday 0813958598

Ovadua ward

Andy Takon 08035734520

Agbor Secretary 08080998856

Apiapum ward

Daniel agbor  08078381360 Emmanuel 08055408387

Apiapum ward

Daniel agbor 08078381360

Emmanuel Agbor 08055408387

Osabag ward

Orim John aroji 07063961596

Arosam john  09060335583

Oyadama ward

Adekpe jima 09039016060

Ogar Nantel 08028683245

Calabar Municipality List

Central Coordinators

Hon Akiba Effiong;

Ms Nkoyo Etim and Julius Otu Bassey-08063571355

Ward (1)

Bassey Edim 08030644459,

Ayi Okon Ekop 08052163832

Ward (2)

Lawrence Patric okon         08063264465, Rosemary Dominic okon 0703169888

Ward (3)

john okon 08188298154,

Essien Bassey 08034336604

Ward(4)

Utibe Andrew Edet 07035833251,

Cecilia Orok Ovori 09061929149

Ward (5)

Peter Ita  08034364531,

Effange Essien 08059088625

Victor +2347032225335

Ward (6)

Units okon  07039321115,

Offiong Offiong 08032693089

Ward (7)

Emmanuel Ekanem 0806595166,

Charles Odo 08032591349

 

Ward (8)

NKEse Edet 08028549500,

Charles Felix 08184939312

Emmanuel Ene-08030894109

Ward (9)

Rachael Henshaw 08037239726,

Philip Effanga 08136210923

 

Ward (10)

BARR Agbor,  08037810634

Mathias 08166999440

Kelly Gee        +2348091554125

Ikom LGA

Central Coordinators

Surveyor Ntibor Alobi(cordinator)08036823638.

Mrs Delphine ekpere(asst cordintor)08067412337.

Ikom Ward

Elvis osim(sec)08187545096.

George Alobi

OLULUMO ward

Ekong sunday Nandi-08037940105.

Arong Agbor egbe-08133559980.

OFUTOP1 Ward

1.Agbor oba otong 08099574619,

2.Oyama okpokam 07034471067.

OFUTOP 2 Ward

1.Tawo mattew etta 08146102817

2. Ndifon Fred Eyam 09033068261.

EKPARABONG Ward

1.Ojong Obi Odey07068578901

2 Bessong Etta 09021977157.

NTANGELE Ward

1.nkoro stephen nkoro 08161294925.

2 ekon emmanuel nton.

ABAYON Ward

1.sheriff A. Nandu -08095764002.

2 mary effi 0811346129

IKOM URBAN

1- Assima david odinawu-07034493248

2. Asor justina etta.08061111646

Yakurr LGA

Central Electoral Coordinators

Ms Christy Bassey,JP and Mr Okoi Wills

Ward List

1.Ijiman Ward,(INYIMA WARD,

(1 EMORI NKANU EMORI-08101349806.

(2 EMMANUEL JOSEPH ABENG-09031104385.

2.NKPOLO/UKPAWEN WARD,

(1 EKWE IKANA-07032198002.

(2 INAH UKAGU-07037950450.

3.ABANAMKPAI WARD,

(1 MARTINS MBANG IBOR-08064438736.

(2 IBOR ESUKU OBETEN-08034173028.

4.ASSIGA WARD,

(1 JOSEPH HILLARY OBETEN-08133831335.

(2 EFFIONG USANG OBETEN-08062569582.

5.Mkpakapet

1 Godwin Arikpo Oje-08035863683.

(2 Glory Edet Obeten-09086781118.

3.Stephen Iwara

6.IDOMI WARD,

(1 Sunday Oti-08032687005.(2 Comfort Ottoh-08035001564.

7.Nkpani-Agoi Ward,

(1 Omini Itam Ubi-07067041610,

(2 Bassey Edet-08138949667.

8.Ajere Ward,

(1 Johnbull Martins-08032973382.

(2 Ofem Peter Ejuba-07015628629.

9.Ntan Ward,

(1 Bassey Yankee-08038155822.(2 Onen Usang-08030494618.

10.Afrekpe Epenty Ward,

(1 Liberty Emmanuel-08039581976.

(2 Obla Mbang-08030494618.

11.INYIMA WARD,

(1 EMORI NKANU EMORI-08101349806.

(2 EMMANUEL JOSEPH ABENG-09031104385.

12.NKPOLO/UKPAWEN WARD,

(1 EKWE IKANA-07032198002.

(2 INAH UKAGU-07037950450.

13.ABANAMKPAI WARD,

(1 MARTINS MBANG IBOR-08064438736.

(2 IBOR ESUKU OBETEN-08034173028.

14.ASSIGA WARD,

(1 JOSEPH HILLARY OBETEN-08133831335.

(2 EFFIONG USANG OBETEN-08062569582.

Calabar South LGA

Ward 1

Effiom Bassey- 08064443693  Charles Effanga 07031128967

 

Ward 2

Joseph Okon John 09074455942

Esther Maurice 08125780497

Ward 3

David B, Maurice 08133230579

Victoria Francis 08031296714

Ward (4)

Grace Samson 08031387437 Williams Williams 08033727728

Ward (5)

Emmanuel Duke 07067294208 Charles Effanga 07031128967

Ward (6)

Michael Orork 0813903006

Esther Etim. 07067295768

Ward(7)

Effiom Obo 07037958874.

Ward (8)

Oku Eyo 07032141012

Ita Edem 08130459445

Ward  (9)

Etim NKOYO 07036494885

Oku Bassey 08066169059.

 

Ward (10)

Eric William 08099573372

Kingsley Udo 08145080903

Ward (11)

Raymond Ekpo 07035455181

Mary Felix 07036047499

Ward    (12)

Offre Peter 08135286971

Ene David 08139709831

Back up of the list for Calabar South and Calabar Municipality

07036494885 Nkoyo 09094990285 mfoniso Idem 09085161108 Rachael NDEM 09085161108 Exnes Idu 08158278811 Brigh UdoFavour Andrew 08032966182    Emmanuell Bassey 08189179490 Amos Victor 08057002559

YALA LGA

Central Coordinators

Mr Sunday Eje

Barr John Omligbe

Monjok Ezama

WANOKOM WARD

Ulakom Michael Onwe

07067871598

Azama John Onah

0708 738 4455

WANIKADE WARD

Ugo Solomon

07088516063

Uhili Alex

07081447329

WANIHEM WARD

Amaha Genesis

08027268163

Ogboche Igbang

08125332436

IGEDE WARD

Benard Ugbem

Silver Okata

08107476378

NTRIGON MFUMA WARD

Ebi John

0706 214 9304

Christian Chigbe Ebi

08086952974

YAHE WARD

Victor Ijeh Egbanabo

08069563273

Matthew Adoga

09095583781

OOH WARD

Okache Daniel Ohiero

0703 252 7105

Upla Philip Onah

0706 257 6024

OKPOMA WARD

Ogar Christopher

0708 530 8102

YACHE WARD

Ife Samuel

09022050775

Ojeka Emmanuel

08060550640

ECHUMOFONA WARD

Eba Emmanuel

09024996149

Opoji Ube

UGAGA WARD

Odey Jonathan

0803 434 8631

Obu Micheal

09065433137

GABU WARD

Okpe Kenneth

0706 390 9979

Biase LGA

Central Coordinators

Com Inyang Ekpei, Odum Agbor and Owali Stephen   Ward List

1. ABAYONG WARD

*Ilok Onete Ilok -08034112393

*Ekume Johnson Ukam-07037412019

2. ADIM WARD

*Owai Etan- 08034707853

*Happiness Oyono-09085940570

3. AKPET/ABINI WARD

*Ifeoma Orofuke Vincent-07065725002

*Idam Rapheal Uno-07064949583

4. AGWAGUNE/ OKURIKE WARD

*Jenny Uno Etu-08135873410

*Kelvin Sandy Orok-07066923099

5. EHOM WARD

*Uru Ivang Enang-08142983318

*In any Solomon Inang-08144333549

6.BIAKPAN WARD

*Etoti Uno Kanu-08032765195

*Inyang MBA Azu-08039406035

7. EREI SOUTH

*Obin Pius Paul-08106805843

*Johna Edadi-07031105919

8. IKUN/ ETONO WARD

*Ogbu Enene Enene-07065232820

*Saviour Abba Ibitham-07064950362

Umon North

1. Edem Omatey Godwin -08137090472

2. Egim Edodi Ivang- 09066366703

9.Umon South

1. Obia Obo Isamoh-07069417970

2.Ijo Nelson Sunday- 08178016417

Etung LGA

Com OROK NTUI OROK, and  Ms OGAR FAVOR 07035037071.

1,Etomi ward

-Patrick Agbor Oyongha 08168545758.

Roselyn Oru 08134906762.

2,Abia ward-

Ernest Korkon 08129525795.

Nchung 08072916217.

3,Bendeghe ekim ward-

Uska Ejor Obi 08166068331.

,Anthony Egeh 0803178595.

Ward 4

Ojisi Ayang 08138367216.

5,Nsofang ward-

Egom Ise Ogar 08063668944

Ntui Ewu Okpa 07060459465.

6,Itaka ward-

Abang Enya 08163869276.

Anna Nkang 08165769947.

7,Ajassor ward-

Nentui Victor Okorn

Ngisa Ndum 08162578128.

8,Mkpot ward-

Jeffry Etim mbeh 07064836934.

Anna Ndifon 07039147827.

9,Ekim ward-

Nsor Felix Obaji 07038442851

ABI LGA

Central Coordinator: Mr Aboli Enang; Sir Elemi Elemi..; Mr George Oyom

1) Imabana I

Isong Felix(07035448366),

Eke Philip(08168763940).

(2)Imabana II:

Anthony Echeng(),

Blessing Edwin()

(3)Usumutong/

Abeugo:

UKENE, SAMUEL(08034002717),

JANE OFEM(09091369516)

(4)Ediba/Anong:

Mr Omini (08136977958)

Etoma Ramon(08034183237).

(5)Afafayi/Igonigon:

Godwin Egbe(07067037533),

Mary Benson(07062655568)

(6)Ebom/Ebijakara:

John Emma(08133759750), Evare(07066227133).

(7)Ekureku I:

Agbong Ruth (08140072746),

Stanley Ekpe (07064968321).

(8) Ekureku I:

Agbong Ruth (08140072746)

Stanley Ekpe (07064968321)

.                           9.ITIGIDI :

ndem esebonu(07037898175), Prince Eval(09026303572).

.ADADAMA :

JImmy Lebo(08161658808), Iwasam Andrew(07036908728).

Mr Victor Adaha-07036319916

10.EKUREKU II:

john ekpangbor( 09066151717), Mr Evans : (08132050078)…

Akpabuyo LGA

Central Coordinators: Mr Ekeng Ekeng(07067043839); Calis Nsan and Effiom Irene

Atimbo west:

Effiom orok Effiom(0703920166

Archibong Orok E(08162543272),

Atimbo East:

Edet bassey (07069450241),

Dickson A Felix(08145833265),

Edet Nsa ward:

Adim Effiong Paul(08061346643) ,

Eyo Etim Okon(08065543695

 

IDundu ward:

Charles otu Edem(09060779287)

Felix Efa(08051761461)

,Ikot Eyo ward:

Godwin Micheal Effiom(0703283675)Ekeng lnang(07067043839)

, Ikot nakanda Ward;

Tony Bassey Edet(08032586310), Ene Ebong Bassey(08039385080)

,Ikot Ewa ward;

umoren Linus A(08050991219), Ansa Esther Patrick(08066886442)

Edem Odo Ward:

Felix Lawrence D(08033638827), Mrs Ekanem Yellowduke(07038726452),

Ikot Ene Ward;

Ene Eneawan Eyo(08063212169), Morris Effiom(08027055855)

Eneyo Ward:

Ekpo destiny Nya(07056269055),Ekeng Lawrence Ewa(08060351146).

….To be updated! Please Com ⁨Elemi Abi Coordinator⁩ @⁨George Oyom⁩ ensure harmonization

Odukpani LGA

Central Coordinators

Elder Ekpeyong Nya; Com Rex Esin and Hon Ikpembe Bassey

ODOT WARD

Nkang Nyomg- 0806703637

Etim Asuquo- 08038848171

MBIABO EDIONG WARD

Daniel Okon Etim- 08136329533

Ita Edet Etim-07065235149

EKORI ANAKU

Nsa Etim Ukpanyang- 08067017032

Offiong Eyo Okon- 08033807108

GREEK TOWN 1

Grace- 08060288696

Ata Etim- 07038331519

Rex Etim- 08182747322

EKI WARD

Etim Edwin Okon-08134876117

Essien Okokon Ita- 08137595208

EKI WARD

Etim Edwin Okon-08134876117

Essien Okokon Ita- 08137595208

ODUKPANI CENTRAL

Sparo- 08060321508

Ewis Ase- 08032661610

ADIABO EFUT WARD

Eld. Hon. Effiong Okon Effiong- 0703789296

Effiong Nyong- 07067921989

ENIONG WARD

Elder Ekpenyong- 08037887129

Onoyom Bassey- 08173538207
Obanliku CENTRAL ELECRORAL COORDINATORS Mr John Udang and (Dr) Aniah Emmanuel 10 WARDS
1.Bendi 1, Anamy Augustine,08033251259.ikwen Emmanuel08133555476
2.Bendi 2, Chris Umatung-08163837964, Emmanuel Abetianbe-08078716327.
3.Busi ward
Akinle Joseph,08081384638, Elizabeth ishatah,09032370529.
4 Bassang ward
Achunikang Joseph,07033690042, Imon Kawang,07081884166.
5.Besu ward
Aranie parkitar,08161104097, Apasichie Linus,08102347786.
6.Bebi ward
Aloserabe Margaret,07036760833, Ushuple Lucy 08052521902.
7.Beshiri ward 1 Ayangfe Angela,08035380517. Apashi mathias,08036633691.
8 Beshiri ward 2
Adede Theresa,08147269341, Utsu Stanley,08034941897.
9.Utanga ward 1
Ewhenji Julius,07085065057, Osang Cordelia,08065803143. 10.Utange ward 2
Ashikabe Samuel,08065192466, Akwu Alice,07030974373

To be updated…

PRINCE MICHAEL NKU ABUO,JP                        DIRECTOR GENERAL, CROSS RIVER STATE POLITICAL NETWORK,CRISPON                13/01/19

Facebook Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here